Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
2016 Photonics Buyers' Guide Clearance! – Use Coupon Code FC16 to save 60%!
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

FP / DFB / CWDM Laser; Photodiode in Analog /Digital application; PIN TIA, SC/FC/ST/LC Transceiver

Photonics.com
Feb 2003
Optoway Technology Inc.Request Info
 
Optoway designs, manufactures and sells high-performance active fiber optic components for the metropolitan, access communications networks and CATV application. Optoway's products include 1310/1550 nm FP LD, 1310/1550 nm DFB LD, CWDM DFB LD, analog/digital PD, PIN TIA receiver, SLED and 1X9, SFF, GBIC, 1.5 um/1.3 um & 1.3 um/1.3 um bi-directional and CWDM optical transceivers and customized products. Optoway also has an FTTX project to support 1) WDM transceiver for point-to-point systems and 2) ONU/OLT PON transceiver for point-to-multipoint systems.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2016 Photonics Media
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.