Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
2016 Photonics Buyers' Guide Clearance! – Use Coupon Code FC16 to save 60%!
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

FOUR-WAVELENGTH OTDR

Photonics Spectra
Mar 2005
EXFO Inc.Request Info
 
FOUR-WAVELENGTH OTDR Exfo Electro-Optical Engineering Inc. has introduced the FTB-7200D, a four-wavelength optical time-domain reflectometer. Designed for the premises network and cable installation markets, including fiber optics contractors and private network operators, the reflectometer characterizes either single-mode or multimode fiber, while providing event dead zones of ≤1 m and attenuation dead zones of ≤4.5 m (3.0 m at 850 nm). The device also features a high dynamic range, starting at 25 dB at 1300 nm to 35 dB at 1310 nm.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2016 Photonics Media
x Subscribe to Photonics Spectra magazine - FREE!