Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
2016 Photonics Buyers' Guide Clearance! – Use Coupon Code FC16 to save 60%!
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Multimode Optical Transceiver

Photonics.com
Nov 2015
Amphenol Cables on DemandRequest Info
 
ENDICOTT, N.Y., Nov. 23, 2015 — Amphenol Cables on Demand Corp. has announced a 10-Gb SFP+ multimode optical transceiver module.

Multimode Optical TransceiverThe module's advanced integrated circuitry automatically converts the SFP+ port's default electrical interface, amplifying the resulting optical signal with an efficient vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser driver and terminated to an integrated duplex lucent connector on the rear of the module.

The device is subjected to intensive OEM-specific compliance testing for drop-in replacement compatibility with optical module counterparts.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
GLOSSARY
transceiver
An instrument or system capable of both transmitting and receiving a signal.
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2016 Photonics Media
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.