Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Sort:

1-10 of 33 items  1234
 per page

v Show Filters v
CLEAR SELECTIONS
IRF-S-9 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-S-9 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
NA: 0.288. Cutoff wavelength: 3.56 µm. This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 9000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 3600 - 5300
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Transmission Range: 1.5 to 6.5 µm
  • Typical Optical Loss (dB/m): 0.05@2.8 µm
  • Glass Composition: As2S3
  • Refractive Index: 2.4

IRF-Se-12 Nonlinear Longwave Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-Se-12 Nonlinear Longwave Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
Cutoff wavelength: 7.4 µm. This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 1200nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 - 9700
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Typical Optical Loss (dB/m): 0,21@2.59 µm
  • Glass Composition: As2Se3
  • Refractive Index: 2.7
  • NA: 0.47

PM Cables 1550nm
PM Cables 1550nm
O-m6 Technologies Inc., Canada
Slow Axis Fast Axis Er: 26dB standard, 30dB when requested
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Core Diameter: 10.5nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1450 - 1600
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Er Extinction Ratio: ≥ 30 dB
  • Fiber Type: Panda
  • Fiber Type: Bow-tie
  • Angle Tolerance: +/- 3 degree

IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 100000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 - 6500
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Typical Optical Loss (dB/m): 0.05 @2.8 µm
  • Glass Composition: As2S3
  • Refractive Index: 2.4
  • NA: 0.3

IRF-S-5 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber
IRF-S-5 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber
IRflex Corp., United States
Numerical aperture: 0.3. Cutoff wavelength 1.988 µm.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 5000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 2000 - 2950
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Transmission Range: 1.5 to 6.5 µm
  • Typical Optical Loss (dB/m): 0.05@2.8 µm
  • Glass Composition: As2S3
  • Refractive Index: 2.4

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
ConnectZone, United States
In fiber optic communication, a multi-mode optical fiber cable is usually used for short distance data transmission. Multi-mode fiber cables used indoors, including the multi-mode fiber cables used to make patch cables, usually have 1.8 mm, 2 mm or 3 mm outer diameters.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTVISIT WEBSITE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 62500nm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 1

Fiber Series
Fiber Series
LASOS Lasertechnik GmbH, Germany
- Standard or customized solutions - Customized fiber lengths - FC/APC, FC/PC or SMA fiber connection - Adjustment-free fiber connection
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTVISIT WEBSITE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 400 - 785
  • Max Optical Power: 350mW
  • Length: 2 m

SFS 200/212/245T
SFS 200/212/245T
Fiberguide Industries Inc., United States
High OH Multimode Fiber Temperature Range: -190°C to +350°C / -310°F to +662°F NA: 0.22 ±0.02 Proof Test Level: 50Kpsi
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core Diameter: 0.2mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 1250
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Core OD: 200 ±4µm
  • Cladding OD: 220 ±4.4µm
  • Coating OD: 245 ±5µm
  • Coating Type: Polyimide

Single-Mode Fiber Cables
Single-Mode Fiber Cables
IDIL Fibres Optiques, France
Manufacturer of customized fiber optic cables. Multifiber, reinforced, and breakout cables are available, among others.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 8000nm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1300 - 1550
  • Max Optical Power: 1.5mW
  • Fiber Type & Length: Custom
  • Termination: Custom
  • Cable Style: Custom
  • Polishing Type: Custom

20/400 Ytterbium-Doped LMA Double Clad Fibers
20/400 Ytterbium-Doped LMA Double Clad Fibers
Nufern, United States
Ultra matched fiber providing the lowest possible splice loss
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CART
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1015 - 1115
  • Number of Claddings: 2
  • Core Diameter: 20 micron
  • Clad Diameter: 400 micron
  • Core NA: 0.065
  • Mode Field Diameter: 16.7 @ 1060 nm




1-10 of 33 items  1234
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.