Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Photonics ProdSpec

Photonics and Fiber Optics

< Back to Catalog
Highland Technology Inc.
650 Potrero Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94110
United States

Full Company Details
Phone: +1 415-551-1700
Fax: +1 415-551-5129

Photonics and Fiber Optics
  • Type: Other
  • 730 O/E fiber Converter: TTL / CMOS, Tr ≤ 750ps
  • J720 Compact E/O: Signal Powered TTL, CMOS
  • J724 Active E/O: Electrical-to-Optical
  • ST, FC Connector: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Pulse Repetition Rate: DC to 180MHz
  • Singlemode, Multimode: JItter ≤ 12ps RMS

Selection of DC-coupled fiber optic logic converters, translate TTL and CMOS signals to/from 9/125 single-mode or 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber. High performance in a rugged, compact aluminum extrusion. Also available K420, AC-coupled bi-directional differential converter, 5MHz - 2GHz (4Gb/s) signal translation compatible with CML, LVDS and ECL. Made in America.
Photonics and Fiber Optics
Request Info About This Product

* Message:

* Name:
* Email:

* Company:

Address:
Address 2:

City:
State/Province:

Postal Code:
* Country:

Phone:
Fax:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Highland Technology Inc. by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2020 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you click "Send Request", we will send the contact details you supply to Highland Technology Inc. so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Name:
Company:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.