Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Sort:

1-10 of 25 items  123
 per page

v Show Filters v
CLEAR SELECTIONS
C26491 µlinx 50 Tether
OFS, United States
These cables are designed to be high strength, low weight, abrasion resistant, and flexible, making...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300

C26490 µlinx Avionics
OFS, United States
Designed for optimal performance in the environment where strength, reliability, light weight and...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 2

AC02739-10 General Purpose
OFS, United States
With their 2.2 mm form factor and aramid yarn strength elements, these 200 µm step-index HCS cables...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core Diameter: 8.4mm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850
  • Number of Claddings: 1

C60697 µlinx Avionics
OFS, United States
Cables are designed to offer optimal performance in the avionics environment where high strength,...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Number of Claddings: 2

C24771 μlinx Tether
OFS, United States
Designed to be high strength, low weight, abrasion resistant, and flexible, making them ideal for...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550

C25821 µlinx Avionics
OFS, United States
These cables have an outer diameter of only 0.8 mm (0.03“) are the approximate thickness of a...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 2

C25927 µlinx 62.5 Tether
OFS, United States
Cables are designed to be high strength, low weight, abrasion resistant, and flexible, making them...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300

C10026 FlightGuide®
OFS, United States
1310/1550 nm simplex 1.8 mm single-mode cable. This family of aerospace cables provides high...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550

#C26137 Breakout GiHCS®
OFS, United States
2-fiber water-blocked LSZH 62.5/200/230/500. Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) 2.2 mm cables are based...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300

AccuRiser™
OFS, United States
This indoor/outdoor ribbon cable is designed to offer high-fiber density and speed of deployment in...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode




1-10 of 25 items  123
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2017 Photonics Media
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.