Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Sort:

1-10 of 34 items  1234
 per page

v Show Filters v
CLEAR SELECTIONS
Fiber Optic Patch Cables 9/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cables 9/125
ConnectZone, United States
Single-mode fiber, duplex cable, monomode, 9/125 µm SMF, commonly used for long distances....more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 9000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Max Optical Power: 15mW
  • Number of Claddings: 1

10G Gigabit OM3 Fiber Cables 50/125
10G Gigabit OM3 Fiber Cables 50/125
ConnectZone, United States
10 G OM3 MMF Aqua fiber optic cable Multimode Duplex 50/125 Available connectors: LC, SCmore
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 62500nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1310
  • Max Optical Power: 1mW
  • Number of Claddings: 1

IRF-S-9 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-S-9 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
NA: 0.288. Cutoff wavelength: 3.56 µm. This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 9000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 3600 - 5300
  • Number of Claddings: 1

IRF-S-7 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
NA: 0.3. Cutoff wavelength: 2.93 µm. This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 7000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 3000 - 4400
  • Number of Claddings: 1

IRF-Se-12 Nonlinear Longwave Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-Se-12 Nonlinear Longwave Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
Cutoff wavelength: 7.4 µm. This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 1200nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 - 9700
  • Number of Claddings: 1

PM Cables 1550nm
PM Cables 1550nm
O-m6 Technologies Inc., Canada
Slow Axis Fast Axis Er: 26dB standard, 30dB when requestedmore
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Core Diameter: 10.5nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1450 - 1600
  • Number of Claddings: 1

IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp., United States
This fiber can be terminated with FC, SMA connectors
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 100000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 - 6500
  • Number of Claddings: 1

IRF-S-5 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber
IRF-S-5 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber
IRflex Corp., United States
Numerical aperture: 0.3. Cutoff wavelength 1.988 µm.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 5000nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 2000 - 2950
  • Number of Claddings: 1

PM Cables 980nm
O-m6 Technologies Inc., Canada
Slow Axis Fast Axismore
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Core Diameter: 6.6mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 950 - 1100
  • Number of Claddings: 1

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
ConnectZone, United States
In fiber optic communication, a multi-mode optical fiber cable is usually used for short distance...more
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 62500nm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 1




1-10 of 34 items  1234
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.