Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
< Back to Catalog
OFS
2000 Northeast Expressway
Norcross, GA 30071
United States

Full Company Details
Phone: +1 770-798-5555
Toll-free: +1 888-342-3743
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn
OFS

C10026 FlightGuide®
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Mode Field Diameter: 5.1± 1.0 µm @1310
  • Mode Field Diameter: 5.8± 1.0 µm @1550
  • Attenuation: ≤1.5 dB/km @1310
  • Attenuation: ≤1.4 dB/km @1550

1310/1550 nm simplex 1.8 mm single-mode cable. This family of aerospace cables provides high temperature and strength capabilities for a variety of single-mode and graded-index optical fibers. Compatible with connectors and/or termini designed for tight jacket construction cables (e.g. ST, tight jacket LC, tight jacket SC, MIL-29504 pin and socket).
Add to RFQ cart: Add
Request Info About This Product

* Message:

* Name:
* Email:

* Company:

Address:
Address 2:

City:
State/Province:

Postal Code:
* Country:

Phone:
Fax:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2017 Photonics Media
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
X
Are you interested in this product?
If you'd like OFS to reach out to you with more information about this product, please supply your email and they will contact you.

Email Address:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit