Search
Menu
Photonics ProductsLasersLasers & Laser SystemsSolid-State

1064nm/1570nm Dual Wavelength Solid-state Laser

  • Company: Lumispot Tech
  • Type: Solid-State
  • Wavelength: 1047nm - 1074nm
  • Wavelength - Tunable?: Yes
  • Operating Mode: Continuous, Pulsed
  • Max. Pulse Rate: 20Hz
  • Max. Pulse Energy: 20mJ
  • Pulse Length: 20ns
  • Beam Diverg.: 3mrad
  • TEM: Multimode
  • Q-Switchable?: Yes
  • Applications: Communications, Industrial, Scientific Research, Other
  • Continuous Working Time: ≥ 3 min
  • Working Voltage: DC24V~32V
  • RH: ≤80%
  • Weight: 1200g
  • Working Temp.: -40 ~60°C
  • Storage Temp.: -50~70℃

A 1064nm/1570nm all-solid-state laser, perfect for laser communication and more. It is LD-pumped with a remarkable 2-billion-cycle lifespan. Featuring high-precision electro-optical Q-switching, it offers versatile frequency modulation options. Compact and easily integrated into systems, it also provides customizable divergence angles and optional control power output.
1064nm/1570nm Dual Wavelength Solid-state Laser

Lumispot Tech
RuiYun Bldg. 4, No. 99, Furong Middle Third Rd.
Xishan Economic Development Zone
Wuxi
China
Phone: +86 510 8378 1808
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn YouTube
X Download Data Sheet

* Name:
* Email:

* Company:
* Country:


When you click "Download Data Sheet", we will record and send your personal contact information to Lumispot Tech by email so they may correspond with you directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.