Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

FOUR-WAVELENGTH OTDR

Photonics Spectra
Mar 2005
EXFO Inc.Request Info
 
FOUR-WAVELENGTH OTDR Exfo Electro-Optical Engineering Inc. has introduced the FTB-7200D, a four-wavelength optical time-domain reflectometer. Designed for the premises network and cable installation markets, including fiber optics contractors and private network operators, the reflectometer characterizes either single-mode or multimode fiber, while providing event dead zones of ≤1 m and attenuation dead zones of ≤4.5 m (3.0 m at 850 nm). The device also features a high dynamic range, starting at 25 dB at 1300 nm to 35 dB at 1310 nm.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2017 Photonics Media
x Subscribe to Photonics Spectra magazine - FREE!