Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

FIBER-COUPLED GREEN LASER

Photonics Spectra
Jan 2007
Pavilion Integration Corp.Request Info
 
Pavilion-Integration.gifPavilion Integration Corp. has expanded its WhisperIT line with a fiber-coupled version of the miniature 532-nm laser module. Housed in the same package as the free-space model, with a hardwired fiber pigtail output format, the device features low noise, stable output power, fast warm-up time and low heat dissipation. It comes with standard single-mode fiber, delivering output power up to 30 mW. Single-mode polarization-maintaining and multimode fiber-coupled options also are available. An FC/PC connector is the standard terminator. The laser provides high beam pointing stability, and its laser source can be placed anywhere within the instrument‘s chassis.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2017 Photonics Media
x Subscribe to Photonics Spectra magazine - FREE!