Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Multimode Optical Transceiver

Photonics Spectra
Feb 2016
Amphenol Cables on DemandRequest Info
 
ENDICOTT, N.Y. — Amphenol Cables on Demand Corp. has announced a 10-Gb SFP+ multimode optical transceiver module.

Multimode Optical TransceiverThe module's advanced integrated circuitry automatically converts the SFP+ port's default electrical interface, amplifying the resulting optical signal with an efficient vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser driver and terminated to an integrated duplex lucent connector on the rear of the module.

The device is subjected to intensive OEM-specific compliance testing for drop-in replacement compatibility with optical module counterparts.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required
GLOSSARY
transceiver
An instrument or system capable of both transmitting and receiving a signal.
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2017 Photonics Media
x Subscribe to Photonics Spectra magazine - FREE!
X
Are you interested in this product?
If you'd like Amphenol Cables on Demand to reach out to you with more information about this product, please supply your email and they will contact you.

Email Address:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit