Search
Menu

Fiber Coupler

Laser Components Germany GmbHRequest Info
 
Facebook X LinkedIn Email
OLCHING, Germany, Nov. 13, 2015 — Fiber CouplerLaser Components GmbH has announced the ConnectFiber fiber coupler for single-mode, polarization-maintaining and multimode fibers.

Using a mounting flange, the fiber coupler can be connected to the laser. Long-term stability and a coupling efficiency of up to 90 percent are featured. Depending on the requirement profile, a suitable focusing lens is selected to achieve optimal transmission properties.

The fiber couplers are available on a standard basis with an FC/PC and FC/APC connection. Their housing measures 40 × 40 × 41.5 mm.


Published: November 2015
REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
* Country:
Message:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Laser Components Germany GmbH by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

ProductsLaser ComponentsConnectFiberfiber opticsEuropeGermany

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.