Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News

Fiber Optic Cables

Laser Components GmbHRequest Info
 
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Comments
OLCHING, Germany, Nov. 2, 2015 — Fiber Optic CablesLaser Components GmbH offers single-mode and polarization-maintaining fiber optic cables.

The cables are equipped with FC/PC or FC/APC connectors, and can be produced for standard telecommunications wavelengths at 450 to 1550 nm.

IEC-specific patch cords and pigtails are available, as well as connector assemblies on provided materials. Other connector types are available upon request.


Photonics.com
Nov 2015
REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Laser Components GmbH by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
Productsfiber opticsLaser ComponentsEuropeGermanyCommunications

back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2019 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you click "Send Request", we will send the contact details you supply to Laser Components GmbH so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Name:
Company:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.