Search
Menu

Fiber Optic Connectors and Adapters

L-comRequest Info
 
Facebook X LinkedIn Email
L-com Fiber Optic Connectors and AdaptersThe SN® and CS® series of connectors and adapters from L-com are used to allow higher data rates to flow through optical fiber cables, while allowing the cable to fit in smaller spaces. The SN connectors are designed for next-generation data rates and allow network operators to densify their existing legacy infrastructure while providing an upgrade path to 400G and beyond. The connector is suitable for termination to 1.6 mm or 2 mm round cable in QSFP-DD, OSFP, and SFP-DD transceiver links. The CS connectors are a part of the new VSFF (very small form factor) Series, which is designed for high-density data centers and OSFP/QSFP-DD break-out applications. Compared to the LC duplex, the CS connector provides a 40% size reduction and doubles the density in patch panels.


Published: December 2023
REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
* Country:
Message:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to L-com by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

Productsfiber opticsconnectorsadaptersCommunicationsAmericasL-com

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.