Search
Menu

OSFP Transceiver

Approved NetworksRequest Info
 
Facebook X LinkedIn Email
LAKE FOREST, Calif., April 23, 2024 — Approved Networks OSFP TransceiverThe OSFP 800G SR8 from Approved Networks is a 800G OSFP transceiver meant for supporting data-intensive applications and enable real-time AI processing across networks for data centers and broadband providers. Facilitating fast data transmission up to 800 Gbps, the transceiver has a higher bandwidth capacity that results in faster data transfer and more efficient handling of processes across network infrastructures. The OSFP 800G SR8 has an operating wavelength of 850 nm and features a dual MPO-12 APC connector, a maximum power consumption of 14 W, and a maximum operating distance of 50 m OM3 and 100 m OM4 with FEC.



Published: April 2024
REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
* Country:
Message:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Approved Networks by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

Productsfiber opticsOpticsOSFPoctal small form factor pluggabletransceiverAIbroadbanddata centersCommunicationsindustrialAmericasApproved Networks

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.