Search
Menu

QSFP28 Transceiver

Integra OpticsRequest Info
 
Facebook X LinkedIn Email
QSFP28 Transceiver Integra Optics’ 100 G QSFP28 ZR4 transceiver operates at 100 Gbps and supports LWDM wavelengths in the 1310 nm window. The 100GBASE-ZR4 transceiver is able to reach 80 km distances with forward-error-correction. Additionally, the transceiver has a silicon optical amplifier, and a prismatic dispersion filter-based design which meets QSFP28 power consumption specifications. They are designed for interoperability with all OEM platforms.



Published: April 2021
REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
* Country:
Message:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Integra Optics by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

Productsfiber opticsFiber Optics & Communicationstelecommultiple-system operatortransceiverAmericasIntegra Opticsoptical amplifier

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.