Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook

EP1310-FC4X, EP1310-FC4X-OSA TO-38 based TOSAs

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Comments
Request Info
Eblana Photonics Ltd.
DUBLIN, Ireland, March 7, 2006 -- Eblana Photonics Ltd., a supplier of laser components for advanced networking applications, annnounced the release of what it said is a breakthrough laser product series, the EP1310-FC4X and its TOSA version, the EP1310-FC4X-OSA, targeted at single-mode 4 Gb/s Fibre Channel applications, at the OFC/NFOEC 2006 show being held this week in Anaheim, Calif. This product series expands on Eblana’s recently announced LDM discrete mode laser series for 10GBase-LX4 applications and the 1310 nm distributed feedback laser replacement, the EP1310-DM laser series which...See full product

Related content from Photonics Media



    PRODUCTS


    ARTICLES


    PHOTONICS HANDBOOK ARTICLES


    WHITEPAPERS


    WEBINARS


    PHOTONICS DICTIONARY+ TERMS


    VIDEOS


    PHOTONICS BUYERS' GUIDE CATEGORIES


    COMPANIES


    back to top
    Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
    ©2021 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

    Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
    x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
    We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.