Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook

Fiber Coupler

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Comments
Request Info
Laser Components GmbH
OLCHING, Germany, Nov. 13, 2015 — Laser Components GmbH has announced the ConnectFiber fiber coupler for single-mode, polarization-maintaining and multimode fibers. Using a mounting flange, the fiber coupler can be connected to the laser. Long-term stability and a coupling efficiency of up to 90 percent are featured. Depending on the requirement profile, a suitable focusing lens is selected to achieve optimal transmission properties. The fiber couplers are available on a standard basis with an FC/PC and FC/APC connection. Their housing measures 40 × 40 × 41.5 mm.See full product

Related content from Photonics Media



    PRODUCTS


    ARTICLES


    PHOTONICS HANDBOOK ARTICLES


    WHITEPAPERS


    WEBINARS


    PHOTONICS DICTIONARY+ TERMS


    VIDEOS


    PHOTONICS BUYERS' GUIDE CATEGORIES


    COMPANIES


    LATEST HEADLINES
    view all
    back to top
    Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
    ©2021 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

    Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
    x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
    We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.