Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook

Fiber Test System

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email
Request Info
Laser Components GmbH
CAMARILLO, Calif., Jan. 15, 2015 — The OP850 from OptoTest is a system that measures the insertion loss and return loss in assembled multifiber connectors and patch cables. The device offers a 830- to 1700-nm wavelength range, 1 mW of output power, a measurement range of +6 to -80 dBm. Designed for single-mode or multimode operation, the system offers various source and detector options to precisely measure insertion loss on multichannel fiber cable and MTP or MPO terminated ribbon fibers. Laser Components GmbH is the distributor.See full product

Related content from Photonics Media



    PRODUCTS


    ARTICLES


    PHOTONICS HANDBOOK ARTICLES


    WHITEPAPERS


    WEBINARS


    PHOTONICS DICTIONARY+ TERMS


    VIDEOS


    PHOTONICS BUYERS' GUIDE CATEGORIES


    COMPANIES


    LATEST HEADLINES
    view all
    back to top
    Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
    ©2022 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

    Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
    x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
    We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.