Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook

Optical Transceiver Module

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Comments
Request Info
Shenzhen HTFuture Co. Ltd.
The 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM 40km Optical Transceiver Module from Shenzhen HTFuture Co. Ltd. features up to 11.3 Gb/s data links. The module also features a coarse wavelength division multiplexing distributed feedback transmitter and a PIN receiver. The transceiver provides up to 40 km on 9/125 single-mode optical fiber and a hot-pluggable footprint. With a duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface and a metal enclosure, the module is RoHS compliant and lead-free.See full product

Related content from Photonics Media



    PRODUCTS


    ARTICLES


    PHOTONICS HANDBOOK ARTICLES


    WHITEPAPERS


    WEBINARS


    PHOTONICS DICTIONARY+ TERMS


    VIDEOS


    PHOTONICS BUYERS' GUIDE CATEGORIES


    COMPANIES


    back to top
    Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
    ©2020 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

    Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
    x Subscribe to Photonics Spectra magazine - FREE!
    We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.