Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

FP / DFB / CWDM Laser; Photodiode in Analog /Digital application; PIN TIA, SC/FC/ST/LC Transceiver

Photonics.com
Feb 2003
Optoway Technology Inc.Request Info
 
Optoway designs, manufactures and sells high-performance active fiber optic components for the metropolitan, access communications networks and CATV application. Optoway's products include 1310/1550 nm FP LD, 1310/1550 nm DFB LD, CWDM DFB LD, analog/digital PD, PIN TIA receiver, SLED and 1X9, SFF, GBIC, 1.5 um/1.3 um & 1.3 um/1.3 um bi-directional and CWDM optical transceivers and customized products. Optoway also has an FTTX project to support 1) WDM transceiver for point-to-point systems and 2) ONU/OLT PON transceiver for point-to-multipoint systems.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to the supplier by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
Photonics Buyers' Guide
Looking for Transceivers? There are 18 companies listed in the Photonics Buyers' Guide.
Browse Cameras & Imaging, Lasers, Optical Components, Test & Measurement, and more.
Communicationsfiber opticsIndustry EventsProductslasers

Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you enter your email address and click "Send Request", we will send your contact details to Optoway Technology Inc. so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit