Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Optical Transceivers

Photonics.com
Mar 2015
Broadcom Ltd.Request Info
 
SAN JOSE, Calif., March 17, 2015 — Avago Technologies AFBR-89CDDZ and AFCT-8450ZAvago Technologies Ltd. has announced two new 100-Gigabit-Ethernet transceiver module devices.

The AFBR-89CDDZ QSFP28 transceiver is designed for short-range data center interconnects, compliant with IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-SR4 and 100-m multimode fiber media.

The AFCT-8450Z CFP4 transceiver is designed for long-range data communications, compliant with IEEE 802.3 100GBASE-LR4 and 10-km single-mode fiber media. The AFCT-8450Z is also compliant to OTN/OTL4.4 data applications.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to the supplier by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
ProductsAmericasCaliforniaAvagofiber opticsCommunicationsAFBR-89CDDZAFCT-8450Z

Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you enter your email address and click "Send Request", we will send your contact details to Broadcom Ltd. so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit