Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
More News
share
Email Facebook Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

Fiber Coupler

Photonics.com
Nov 2015
Laser Components GmbHRequest Info
 
OLCHING, Germany, Nov. 13, 2015 — Fiber CouplerLaser Components GmbH has announced the ConnectFiber fiber coupler for single-mode, polarization-maintaining and multimode fibers.

Using a mounting flange, the fiber coupler can be connected to the laser. Long-term stability and a coupling efficiency of up to 90 percent are featured. Depending on the requirement profile, a suitable focusing lens is selected to achieve optimal transmission properties.

The fiber couplers are available on a standard basis with an FC/PC and FC/APC connection. Their housing measures 40 × 40 × 41.5 mm.


REQUEST INFO ABOUT THIS PRODUCT

* Message:
(requirements, questions for supplier)
Your contact information
* First Name:
* Last Name:
* Email Address:
* Company:
Address:
Address 2:
City:
State/Province:
Postal Code:
* Country:
Phone #:
Fax #:

Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
* Required

When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Laser Components GmbH by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
ProductsLaser ComponentsConnectFiberfiber opticsEuropeGermany

Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com
x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you click "Send Request", we will send the contact details you supply to Laser Components GmbH so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Name:
Company:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit