Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Teledyne DALSA - Z-Trak 2 LB

Metal coated single mode: Aluminum/Gold

  • Model: Metal coated single mode: Aluminum/Gold
  • Company: heracle GmbH
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • MFD @1310 nm: 9,2 +/- 0,4 µm
  • Cladding Diameter: 125 µm +1/-3 µm
  • Coating Diameter: 155 µm +/- 10%
  • Cut-off Wavelength: 1200 - 1330 nm
  • Metal Coating: Aluminum, Gold

The fiber operates at 1310 nm and 1550 nm, as per G.652 A/B. Applied coating is either gold or aluminum. Termination of the fiber can be directly soldered to the coating, supporting hermetically sealed assemblies. Specific manufacturing results in low stress corrosion susceptibility, for improved mechanical protection. All fiber are 100% quality tested according to TIA/EIA and FOTP guidelines.
Metal coated single mode: Aluminum/Gold

heracle GmbH
Hans Knoell Str.6
07745 Jena
Germany
Phone: +49 36 415 277825
Fax: +49 32 1214 15014
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2023 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.