Search
Menu
Photonics Marketplace
180 products

Fiber Optics

Clear All Filters xFiber Optics x
Fitel S185 Fusion Splicer Series
Fitel S185 Fusion Splicer Series
3SAE Technologies Inc.
  • Type: Splicers
Premier Product
VIS (400 - 680 nm) PM Fiber Optic Couplers
VIS (400 - 680 nm) PM Fiber Optic Couplers
G&H
  • Type: Couplers
  • Coupling Ratio: see datasheet
  • Excess Loss: <0.5 dB/<0.8 dB
  • Minimum Extinction Ratio: 18 - 20 dB
Premier Product
Optical DNA Rapid Detection System - Lamppy™ Series
Optical DNA Rapid Detection System - Lamppy™ Series
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Testing Equipment
Premier Product
AUTOCOATER 2
AUTOCOATER 2
NYFORS Teknologi AB
  • Type: Other
  • Curing time: Programmable, 3 s typical
  • Cycle time: 15 s typical
  • Light source: UV LED
Premier Product
Micro Molded Optical Connectors
Micro Molded Optical Connectors
Accumold
  • Type: Connectors
TGModule C
TGModule C
Ampliconyx Oy
  • Type: Pigtail Package
  • Gain (dB): 50
  • Wavelength: 1030 - 1070nm
  • Wavelength - Tunable?: Yes
  • Cooling: Water in/outlets
  • Input signal fiber: upon request (PM,SM)
  • Mode field diameter: 50 µm
Standard Freestanding Coil
Standard Freestanding Coil
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Other
  • Full temperature range: -45~+80 ℃
  • Height: 10.0±0.1 mm
  • Inner diameter: 12.0±0.1 mm
Double-cladding Ytterbium Doped Fiber
Double-cladding Ytterbium Doped Fiber
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Other
  • Cladding numerical aperture: ≥0.46
  • Screening tension: 100k psi
  • Working wavelength: 1015-1115 nm
Ase Module
Ase Module
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Other
  • Average Wavelength: 1560±2 nm
  • Length of pigtail sheath: 60-100mm
  • Spectral Waveform: Gaussian
Square Core Fiber
Square Core Fiber
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Number of Claddings: 2
  • Attenuation @ 1064 nm: ≤17.0
  • Core Material: Pure quartz
  • Inner Coating Material: Low refringent coating
Large Core Diameter Preform
Large Core Diameter Preform
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • CCDR: ≤ 1.25
  • Cladding material: Fluorine-doped silica cladding layer
  • Core layer material: Low hydroxyl pure silica quartz core layer
Bend Insensitive SM Fiber
Bend Insensitive SM Fiber
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Cladding out-of-roundness: ≤ 1.0
  • Core concentricity: ≤ 1.0 μm
Panda P-M Fiber Series
Panda P-M Fiber Series
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1290 - 1520
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Communication: Communication device
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Fiber Optic Gyro Winding: Fiber optic gyroscope ring
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Fiber Optic Gyroscope Waveguides: Fiber optic gyro waveguide
Polarization Entangled Photon Sources
Polarization Entangled Photon Sources
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Testing Equipment
ASE Flat Spectrum C-Band Module
ASE Flat Spectrum C-Band Module
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Testing Equipment
DARC Glass
DARC Glass
Incom Inc.
  • Type: Other
Taper
Taper
Incom Inc.
  • Type: Other
Microcapillary Array Plates
Microcapillary Array Plates
Incom Inc.
  • Type: Other
Faceplates
Faceplates
Incom Inc.
  • Type: Other
J720 Electrical-to-Fiber Optic Converter
J720 Electrical-to-Fiber Optic Converter
Highland Technology Inc.
  • Type: Other
  • Bandwidth: >500 MHz
  • Electrical Input: 0 to +5V from 50R source
  • Jitter: <12ps, rms (w J730)
J730 Fiber optic-to-electrical Converter
J730 Fiber optic-to-electrical Converter
Highland Technology Inc.
  • Type: Other
  • Input: up to 2mW Optical
  • Jitter: <12ps, RMS (w/ J720)
  • O/E Monitor: +2V/mW (+1V/mW into 50R)
T760 High Voltage Optical-to-Electrical Converter
T760 High Voltage Optical-to-Electrical Converter
Highland Technology Inc.
  • Type: Other
  • Electrical risetime (Tr): < 2.5ns (<1ns ver. -1)
  • Insertion Delay: 8ns, typ.
  • Jitter: < 30ps, rms
Emitter-Based Modules
Emitter-Based Modules
Focuslight Technologies Inc.
  • Type: Couplers
Fiber Optic Isolator
Fiber Optic Isolator
DK Photonics Technology Limited
  • Type: Other
  • Max. Power Handling (CW): 0.3~100W
  • Operating Wavelength: 450~2100nm
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
Fiber Optic Circulator
Fiber Optic Circulator
DK Photonics Technology Limited
  • Type: Other
  • Max. Power Handling (CW): 0.3~100W
  • Operating Wavelength: 450~2100nm
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
Fiber Optic Coupler
Fiber Optic Coupler
DK Photonics Technology Limited
  • Type: Couplers
  • Max. Power Handling (CW): 0.3~100W
  • Operating wavelength: 450~2100nm
  • Return loss: ≥50dB
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Patch-Cord
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Patch-Cord
DK Photonics Technology Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.005mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 970 - 1550
  • Max Optical Power: 1000mW
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
  • Extinction Ratio: >20dB
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Faraday Rotator & Isolator
Faraday Rotator & Isolator
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • Clear Aperture: 5 mm
  • Isolation: 35 dB
  • Optical Average Power: 100 W
High Power Fiber Isolator
High Power Fiber Isolator
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • Center Wavelengthλc: 1030 nm
  • Fiber Type: PM980/PM1060L
  • Min. Extinction Ratio: 20 dB
WDM
WDM
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Couplers
  • Center Wavelength λc: 1550/980 nm
  • Insertion loss: 0.8 dB
  • Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.1 dB
Fiber Circulator 1550nm
Fiber Circulator 1550nm
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Couplers
  • Channel Cross Talk: 55 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.8 dB
  • Isolation: 40 dB
FOG Fiber Coil
FOG Fiber Coil
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • Fiber Length: 50-5000 m
  • Height: 5-55 mm
  • Inner Diameter: 15-150 mm
MEMS Optical Switch
MEMS Optical Switch
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Switches
  • Insertion Loss: ≤1.2 dB
  • OSW Channels: ≤ 64
  • Package: φ5.5×42(max)
Fiber Coil Winding station
Fiber Coil Winding station
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • Fiber Diameter: φ5-200mm
  • Inner Diameter of Fiber Coil: φ5-200mm
  • Power Supply: Single AC220V 50HZ
Vacuum Feedthroughs
Vacuum Feedthroughs
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Other
UVWFS Broadband Fiber
UVWFS Broadband Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 1mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2000
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 100 to 1000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV/WF NCC
UV/WF NCC
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 2400
  • Core Diameter: available upon request
  • Geometries: SQ, REC, HEX, OCT, Custom
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV NSS
UV NSS
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 1200
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 90 to 1000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +150 °C
Ultra WFGE
Ultra WFGE
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 400 - 2400
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 50 to 2000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
Fiber Optic Assemblies & Bundles
Fiber Optic Assemblies & Bundles
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 18000
CT/CTH
CT/CTH
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2.5mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • End Finish: Cleaved or Polished
  • Inner Diameter: >10 to 2500 µm
  • Temperature Resistance: 375 °C and 400 °C
UV/WF Optical Fiber
UV/WF Optical Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 2400
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 20 to 3000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV Optical Fiber
UV Optical Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 1200
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 25 to 2000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
Fiber Optic Passive Components
Fiber Optic Passive Components
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • PDL: 0.5 dB
  • TDL: 0.2 dB
  • Type: Isolator, WDM, Circulator
Fiber Optic Isolator
Fiber Optic Isolator
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Other
  • Insertion Loss: 0.8 dB
  • Min. Extinction Ratio: 20 dB
  • Package Dimension: 5.5*35 mm
Fiber Optic Couplers
Fiber Optic Couplers
CSRayzer Optical Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Couplers
  • Center Wavelength λc: 1030 nm
  • Coupling Ratio: 10/90
  • Extinction Ratio: >20 dB
SMARTSPLICER™ 1.5
SMARTSPLICER™ 1.5
NYFORS Teknologi AB
  • Type: Splicers
DISPENSING PEN™
DISPENSING PEN™
NYFORS Teknologi AB
  • Type: Other
MINICOATER 2
MINICOATER 2
NYFORS Teknologi AB
  • Type: Other

Fiber Optics Products

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.