Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Photonics ProdSpec

Multi-Fiber Assemblies

< Back to Catalog
Beijing Scitlion Technology Co. Ltd.
No. 5 , Xingguang 4th Ave.
Opto-Mechatronics Ind'l Park, Tongzhou Dist.
Beijing 101111
China

Full Company Details
Phone: +86 10 81508382
Beijing Scitlion Technology Co. Ltd.

Multi-Fiber Assemblies
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core Diameter: 0nm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 2500
  • Number of Claddings: 0
  • Available Fibers: Multimode Fibers,SingleMode Quartz Fibers, Glass Fiber,
  • Active bundle surface geometries: Circular,Square,Rectangular,Ling,Ring,
  • Bundle design: Single-branch,Dual-branch,Multi-branch,
  • Bundle variant: Glued
  • Connectors: SMA/FC/PC/ST /others upon customer requests
  • Number of fibers: 2-100

Can be mixed by any of the fibers mentioned before

We do support customized fiber assembles
Multi-Fiber Assemblies
Request Info About This Product

* Message:

* Name:
* Email:

* Company:

Address:
Address 2:

City:
State/Province:

Postal Code:
* Country:

Phone:
Fax:


When you click "Send Request", we will record and send your personal contact information to Beijing Scitlion Technology Co. Ltd. by email so they may respond directly. You also agree that Photonics Media may contact you with information related to this inquiry, and that you have read and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of Use.
Register or login to auto-populate this form:
Login Register
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2021 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
X
Are you interested in this product?
When you click "Send Request", we will send the contact details you supply to Beijing Scitlion Technology Co. Ltd. so they may respond to your inquiry directly.

Email Address:
Name:
Company:
Stop showing me this for the remainder of my visit
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.