Search
Menu
Photonics Marketplace

Show Filters
Hide Filters
Products by Category

Active/Passive

Core Diameter
-

Polarization Maintaining?

Wavelength Range (nm)
-

Max Optical Power
-

Number of Claddings
-

63 products

Fiber Cables

Clear All Filters xFiber Optics xFiber Cables x
Square Core Fiber
Square Core Fiber
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Number of Claddings: 2
  • Attenuation @ 1064 nm: ≤17.0
  • Core Material: Pure quartz
  • Inner Coating Material: Low refringent coating
Large Core Diameter Preform
Large Core Diameter Preform
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • CCDR: ≤ 1.25
  • Cladding material: Fluorine-doped silica cladding layer
  • Core layer material: Low hydroxyl pure silica quartz core layer
Bend Insensitive SM Fiber
Bend Insensitive SM Fiber
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Cladding out-of-roundness: ≤ 1.0
  • Core concentricity: ≤ 1.0 μm
Panda P-M Fiber Series
Panda P-M Fiber Series
Yangtze Optical Electronic Co. Ltd. (YOEC)
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1290 - 1520
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Communication: Communication device
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Fiber Optic Gyro Winding: Fiber optic gyroscope ring
  • Panda Polarization-Maintaining Fiber for Fiber Optic Gyroscope Waveguides: Fiber optic gyro waveguide
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Patch-Cord
1064nm Polarization Maintaining Patch-Cord
DK Photonics Technology Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.005mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 970 - 1550
  • Max Optical Power: 1000mW
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Connector Type: FC, SC, LC
  • Extinction Ratio: >20dB
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
UVWFS Broadband Fiber
UVWFS Broadband Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 1mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2000
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 100 to 1000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV/WF NCC
UV/WF NCC
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 2400
  • Core Diameter: available upon request
  • Geometries: SQ, REC, HEX, OCT, Custom
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV NSS
UV NSS
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 1200
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 90 to 1000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +150 °C
Ultra WFGE
Ultra WFGE
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 400 - 2400
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 50 to 2000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
Fiber Optic Assemblies & Bundles
Fiber Optic Assemblies & Bundles
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 18000
CT/CTH
CT/CTH
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2.5mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • End Finish: Cleaved or Polished
  • Inner Diameter: >10 to 2500 µm
  • Temperature Resistance: 375 °C and 400 °C
UV/WF Optical Fiber
UV/WF Optical Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 2400
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 20 to 3000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
UV Optical Fiber
UV Optical Fiber
Armadillo SIA
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 2mm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 1200
  • Attenuation Values: (Please see data sheet)
  • Core Diameter: 25 to 2000 µm
  • Operating Temperature: -190 to +350 °C
SM/MM Fiber Optic Patchcords
SM/MM Fiber Optic Patchcords
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2000
PM Fiber Patchcords & Connectors
PM Fiber Patchcords & Connectors
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
Fiber Optic Patchcords: High Power/Temp
Fiber Optic Patchcords: High Power/Temp
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2000
Hermetically Sealable Patchcords: Metal Solder
Hermetically Sealable Patchcords: Metal Solder
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 375 - 2000
Hermetically Sealable Patchcords: Glass Solder
Hermetically Sealable Patchcords: Glass Solder
OZ Optics Limited
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 375 - 2000
Fiber Series
Fiber Series
LASOS Lasertechnik GmbH
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 400 - 785
  • Max Optical Power: 350mW
  • Length: 2 m
Power Delivery Fiber Cable
Power Delivery Fiber Cable
PhotonTec Berlin GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 400 - 2100
  • Max Optical Power: 1000W
DCF-EY-10/128P
DCF-EY-10/128P
Coractive
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Cladding Diameter (μm): 128 ± 3
  • Core Diameter (μm): 10 ± 1
  • MFD @1550 nm (μm): 12.5 ± 1.0
Fiber Optical Cable
Fiber Optical Cable
Optizone Technology Ltd.
  • Type: Multimode
High Power Laser Cable HP-SMA  Active Cooling
High Power Laser Cable HP-SMA Active Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core Diameter: 0.1cm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 370 - 1800
  • Max Optical Power: 1000W
  • Number of Claddings: 2
High Power Laser Cable D80 Active Cooling
High Power Laser Cable D80 Active Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Active
  • Core Diameter: 0.1
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 370 - 1800
  • Max Optical Power: 1000W
  • Number of Claddings: 2
PM Fiber Patch Cord
PM Fiber Patch Cord
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.05mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 370 - 1500
  • Max Optical Power: 10W
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • End Cap Length: ≥ 100 µm
  • Laser Power: ≤ 10 W
High Power Laser Cable D80 Passive Cooling
High Power Laser Cable D80 Passive Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.1cm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 370 - 1800
  • Max Optical Power: 500W
  • Number of Claddings: 2
High Power Laser Cable HP-SMA  Passive Cooling
High Power Laser Cable HP-SMA Passive Cooling
FCC FibreCableConnect GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Core Diameter: 0.1cm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 370 - 1800
  • Max Optical Power: 500W
  • Number of Claddings: 2
Silica Optical Fiber Assemblies (Patch Cords & Bundles)
Silica Optical Fiber Assemblies (Patch Cords & Bundles)
Fiberoptics Technology Inc.
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.2mm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 193 - 2500
  • Max Optical Power: 50W
  • Number of Claddings: 1
Custom Multimode Optical Fibers
Custom Multimode Optical Fibers
RISE Fiberlab
  • Type: Multimode
Custom Single-Mode Optical Fibers
Custom Single-Mode Optical Fibers
RISE Fiberlab
  • Type: Single Mode
LTT , IGBT Trigger Cables
LTT , IGBT Trigger Cables
Advanced Optics Solutions GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.2mm
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 630 - 1100
  • Max Optical Power: 200W
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Cable types PCF (HCS): 2.6..2.2/230/200
  • Connector types (1): LTT adapters
  • Connectors types (2): HFBR
OPTRAN® Fiber Optic Cables
OPTRAN® Fiber Optic Cables
ANB Engineering
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 190 - 18000
Metal Coated High Temperature Fiber, Copper
Metal Coated High Temperature Fiber, Copper
art photonics GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2200
FlexiRay
FlexiRay
art photonics GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Polarization Maintaining?: Yes
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 16000
  • Max Optical Power: 1000W
  • Number of Claddings: 2
  • D80 free fiber end, epoxy free, metal radiator: up to 1000 W
  • HP-SMA, free fiber end, epoxy free, long coupling nut: up to 300 W
  • P+SMA 905 free fiber end: up to 150 W
Mid-IR Single Mode Hollow Fiber Optics
Mid-IR Single Mode Hollow Fiber Optics
Opto-Knowledge Systems Inc. (OKSI)
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 0.3mm
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 8000 - 16000
  • Max Optical Power: 10W
  • Loss: 1 dB/m
Specialty Optical Fiber
Specialty Optical Fiber
Molex - Polymicro
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 0 - 10900
Medical Grade Fiber Optic Assemblies
Medical Grade Fiber Optic Assemblies
Molex - Polymicro
  • Type: Multimode
Fiber Optic Assemblies
Fiber Optic Assemblies
Molex - Polymicro
  • Type: Multimode
IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRF-S-100 Chalcogenide Mid-Infrared Fiber/Cable
IRflex Corp.
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 100000
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1500 - 6500
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Glass Composition: As2S3
  • NA: 0.3
  • Refractive Index: 2.4
Metal coated single mode: Aluminum/Gold
Metal coated single mode: Aluminum/Gold
heracle GmbH
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1310 - 1550
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Cladding Diameter: 125 µm +1/-3 µm
  • Coating Diameter: 155 µm +/- 10%
  • Cut-off Wavelength: 1200 - 1330 nm
Metal coated Graded index multimode fiber
Metal coated Graded index multimode fiber
heracle GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Clad Diameter: 125 mm
  • Coating Diameter: 155 µm
  • Coating Material: Aluminum or Gold
Gold coated step index multimode fiber
Gold coated step index multimode fiber
heracle GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2400
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Core Diameter: 50 - 400 µm
  • Number of Claddings: up to 7 (optional)
  • Wavelength Range: UV / VIS / IR
Aluminum coated step index multimode fiber
Aluminum coated step index multimode fiber
heracle GmbH
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Polarization Maintaining?: No
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 200 - 2100
  • Number of Claddings: 1
  • Core Diameter: 50 - 600 µm
  • Core Profile: step index
  • Number of Claddings: up to 7 (optional)
C26137 Breakout GiHCS®
C26137 Breakout GiHCS®
OFS
  • Type: Multimode
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Attenuation: @ 850 nm, ≤ 5.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation: @ 1300 nm, ≤ 3.0 dB/km
  • Fiber Core Diameter: 62.5 µm
MIR Transport Fiber
MIR Transport Fiber
NP Photonics Inc.
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 500 - 4500
  • Multimode: Yes
  • Numerical Aperture: 0.22- >0.7
  • Single Mode: Yes
Single-Mode Fiber Cables
Single-Mode Fiber Cables
IDIL Fibres Optiques
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 8000
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 1300 - 1550
  • Max Optical Power: 1.5mW
  • Cable Style: Custom
  • Fiber Type & Length: Custom
  • Polishing Type: Custom
GYTS Fiber Cable
GYTS Fiber Cable
Fiber Zip Technology Co. Ltd.
  • Type: Multimode
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 62.5/125
ConnectZone
  • Type: Multimode
  • Active/Passive: Passive
  • Core Diameter: 62500
  • Wavelength Range (nm): 850 - 1300
  • Number of Claddings: 1
Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Ethernet Patch Cables
ConnectZone
  • Type: Multimode

Fiber Cables Products

We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.