Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Marketplace Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Vision Spectra Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook

Single-Mode Laser Diode Module

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Email Comments
Request Info
Electro Optical Components Inc.
SANTA ROSA, Calif., Feb. 14, 2018 — Electro Optical Components Inc. has announced the single-mode laser diode module from IMM Photonics GmbH. The device features stable performance across a wide range of temperatures without thermoelectric cooling. The single-mode laser diode module is cooled solely using a passive system. The fiber-coupled single-mode module can be used wherever a high degree of temperature stability and robustness is required but space and power supply are limited. Wavelengths include 450, 515, 635, 640, 655, 660, 785, 830 and 850 nm. Applications include measurement technology, medicine,...See full product

Related content from Photonics Media



    PRODUCTS


    ARTICLES


    PHOTONICS HANDBOOK ARTICLES


    WHITEPAPERS


    WEBINARS


    PHOTONICS DICTIONARY+ TERMS


    VIDEOS


    PHOTONICS BUYERS' GUIDE CATEGORIES


    COMPANIES


    LATEST HEADLINES
    view all
    back to top
    Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
    ©2022 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, [email protected]

    Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
    x We deliver – right to your inbox. Subscribe FREE to our newsletters.
    We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.