Close

Search

Search Menu
Photonics Media Photonics Buyers' Guide Photonics EDU Photonics Spectra BioPhotonics EuroPhotonics Industrial Photonics Photonics Showcase Photonics ProdSpec Photonics Handbook
Sort:

1-10 of 11 items  12
 per page

v Show Filters v
  • TYPE






  • COMPANY
  • v
    Key Suppliers
  • v
    Country
  • Search:
CLEAR SELECTIONS
Fiber Optic Adapter Couplers
Fiber Optic Adapter Couplers
ConnectZone, United States
Fiber optic adapter couplers feature low insertion and return loss designed for multiple connectivity options. Single-mode and multimode mating adapter couplers are available in various connector types with choice of simplex or duplex, all of which are RoHS compliant. Offers an adapter solution for any standard application. The mating adapter’s high-precision alignment sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating to specified ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Connectors
  • Connector Types: SC, ST, FC, LC

AUTOCLEAVER LDF-M
AUTOCLEAVER LDF-M
NYFORS Teknologi AB, Sweden
A high precision fiber cleaver designed for cleaving of standard to large diameter fibers (LDF) in production and laboratory environments. A unique and patent pending cleaving process generates typical cleave angles below 0.3 degrees with smooth, high quality end faces, free from surface defects such as hackles, mist and chips. Easily exchanged fiber handling accessories ensures optimum cleaving performance for particular fiber dimensions.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Cleavers
  • Cladding Diameters: 80 μm to <600 μm
  • Typical Cleave Angle: below 0.3 degrees

Multi-mode Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Loopbacks
ConnectZone, United States
ConnectZone supplies a wide variety of both SM & MM fiber optic loopbacks, for your fiber optic testing. Connector types available in either as singlemode loopback or a multimode loopback: LC Loopback FC Loopback SC Loopback ST Loopback MU Loopback MT-RJ Loopback FDDI Loopback Escon Loopback both in a single-mode or multi-mode style, including our new Rugged Molded fiber optics loopback.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Testing Equipment
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.2dB
  • Guarantee: min 500 mating cycles
  • Operating Temp Range: -50 to 85 degrees C

SMARTSPLICER
SMARTSPLICER
NYFORS Teknologi AB, Sweden
An advanced laser fusion splicing and glass processing system designed for the production of high power and sensitive photonics components of various kinds. It features a powerful and clean laser heat source which enables completely contamination free glass shaping with low maintenance requirements and no need for consumables such as process gas, filaments or electrodes. Precision beam shaping optics.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Splicers
  • Cladding Diameters: up to 2.5 mm
  • Design: user friendly with intelligent tool holders
  • System Operation: Horizontal or vertical

Fiber Media Converters
Fiber Media Converters
ConnectZone, United States
The 10/100/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is designed to meet the massive needs for network deployment and able to extend a copper based Fast network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 100KM. Our 10/100/100M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, Ieee802.3U, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX, standards.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Other
  • Connector: one RJ-45, LC, SC, ST
  • Operation Mode: Full or half duplex modes
  • TP Cable: Cat5 UTP cable

QuickSwitch® 6297
QuickSwitch® 6297
Electro Standards Laboratories, United States
Enhanced multimode common port accesses two other networks connected to the OM3 LC laser enhanced multimode A and B ports. The unit switches to the offline position before it switches to the "A" or the "B" position. Also allows DB9 remote control which accepts ASCII RS232 commands for offsite monitoring and control of the switch.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Switches
  • Fiber Type: OM3 LC Duplex
  • Fiber Size: 50/125 µm
  • Local Control: (3) Push Buttons
  • Remote Control: ASCII RS232 Serial Data

Fiber Terminations
Fiber Terminations
Molex LLC - Polymicro, United States
Molex offers various Polymicro Technologies fiber tips to optimize per your main application. From prototyping to high volume production, we can assist in a solution for toughest application challenges. With years of experience in mechanical and laser techniques, we can tailor our fiber to match your ideal operation performance.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Other

Fiber Optic Attenuators Inline
Fiber Optic Attenuators Inline
ConnectZone, United States
Commonly used in fiber optic communications, these in-line Fiber Optics Attenuators just select the connector type you need ST, SC, LC, & FC Available, the Polish (PC, UPC or APC angled Polish) & the Decibel dB rating. All Attenuators are Serialized & manufactured in a IS9001 facility to Telcordia specifications.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Other

Fused Fiber Optic Faceplates
Fused Fiber Optic Faceplates
SCHOTT North America Inc., Lighting & Imaging, United States
Facepates are used for high resolution, zero thickness image transfer applications that include CMOS coupling. Variety of sizes up to 320 × 320 mm. Round or rectangular shapes available.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Other
  • Light Spectrum: X-Ray
  • Sensor W/H: 320/320

Single-mode Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Single-mode Fiber Optic Loopbacks
ConnectZone, United States
Supplies a wide variety of both SM & MM fiber optic loopbacks for fiber optic testing. Also rugged molded fiber optic loopbacks.
REQUEST INFOADD TO RFQ CARTCOMPARE
  • Type: Testing Equipment
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.2 dB
  • Guarantee: min 500 mating cycles
  • Operating Temp. Range: -50 °C - 85 °C
  • Loopback Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MT, MT-RJ, FDDI, Escon




1-10 of 11 items  12
Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy About Us Contact Us
back to top
Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn YouTube RSS
©2018 Photonics Media, 100 West St., Pittsfield, MA, 01201 USA, info@photonics.com

Photonics Media, Laurin Publishing
x Wish you were here? Click to become an exhibitor today.
We use cookies to improve user experience and analyze our website traffic as stated in our Privacy Policy. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.